TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Better Being’s standard Terms and Conditions will apply to our engagement and dealings with you. You can read these Terms and Conditions here. Please read these T&Cs carefully as they contain important health and safety information and risk disclaimers.

PRIVACY COLLECTION STATEMENT

Better Being is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) and other relevant state laws in relation to the management of personal information. We collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in order to help provide you with fitness training, personal training, nutrition or health coaching or any other services (whether in-person, via video recording or over live video stream) (Activities).

As part of these Activities, we may collect and use the following sorts of information:

Notwithstanding the above, we may provide anonymised, aggregated data regarding group performance, trends and activities to your employer and otherwise. We will ensure this information is not attached to you and your personal health information is kept confidential.

We will not disclose your personal information to overseas recipients. However please note that we utilise some cloud-based software which may mean that your personal information stored in our accounts is hosted on overseas servers.

OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We will otherwise collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with our Privacy Policy, available here, which sets out how you may access and correct the personal information that we hold about you and how to complain about a suspected breach of your privacy or about how we have handled your personal information.

CONTACT DETAILS

If you have any questions regarding our privacy practices, please find our contact details below:

Organisation Name: Better Being (Stark Innovations Pty Ltd) ACN 160 839 565 Privacy
Contact Name: Greg Stark
Privacy Contact Email: [email protected]